Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Standing Committees 2020 - 2021


Business and Finance Committee


Timothy O'Neill - Chair

Maurice R. Greenberg

David Cohen - Vice Chair

Leonard M. Harlan

Madelyn Antoncic, PhD

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)

Alan Hartman

Douglas Braunstein (XO, non-Overseer)Robert J. Katz

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Charles R. Lee

Abby Joseph Cohen

Edwin H. Morgens

Alberto CribioreJohn P. Neafsey (non-Overseer)

Joanne DeStefano (XO, non-Overseer)

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Sanford B. EhrenkranzZev Rosenwaks, MD

David R. Fischell, PhD

Richard G. Ruben

Paul A. Gould

Paul Salvatore


Clinical Affairs/Physician Organization Committee

Carolyn S. Wiener - Chair

Leonard M. Harlan

Caroline Curry - Vice Chair

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Madelyn Antoncic, PhD

Rubén King-Shaw, Jr.

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)

Charles R. Lee

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Thomas H. Lee, MD

J. Thomas Clark (non-Overseer)

Ronay Menschel

David Cohen

Edward Meyer

Ellen Davis

Margaret Osmer-McQuade

Robert S. Dow

Nancy C. Paduano

Sanford B. Ehrenkranz

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Kenneth C. Frazier

Gene Resnick, MD

Paul A. Gould

Samuel O. Thier, MD


Development Committee


Robert J. Appel – Co-Chair     Israel A. Englander
Jeffrey J. Feil – Co-Chair  Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil  
Madelyn Antoncic, PhDRobert S. Harrison (XO)
Robert A. BelferJohn A. Kanas
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Ronay Menschel
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)
Ellen DavisDaisy M. Soros
Sanford Ehrenkranz 


Executive Committee


Jessica Bibliowicz – Chair

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Robert J. Appel

Edwin H. Morgens

Robert A. Belfer

Timothy O'Neill

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Jeffrey J. Feil

Bruce Ratner

Barbara B. Friedman

Richard Ruben

Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil

Andrew Tisch

Maurice R. Greenberg

Sanford I. Weill


External Relations Committee


Andrew H. Tisch – ChairRobert J. Katz
Ronay Menschel - Vice ChairRubén King-Shaw, Jr.
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Charles R. Lee
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)
Richard C. GayPaul Salvatore
Andrew GriswoldMartin Scheinman (XO, non-Overseer)
Robert S. Harrison (XO)Ian Smith


International Affairs Committee


Barbara Friedman – ChairRobert S. Harrison (XO)

Chelsea V. Clinton – Vice Chair

Margaret Osmer-McQuade

Madelyn Antoncic, PhD

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)

Zev Rosenwaks, MD

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Daisy Soros

Ira Drukier

Dexter Sun MD, PhD

Anne E. Estabrook

Andrew Tisch

Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil

Jonathan Zhu (non-Overseer)

Andrew Griswold


Membership and Governance Committee


Richard Ruben - Chair

Barbara B. Friedman

Barry Wolf - Vice Chair

Richard C. Gay

Robert Appel

Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil

Jessica M. Bibliowicz (XO)

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Lloyd C. Blankfein

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Andrew Tisch

Ellen Davis

 


Real Estate, Renovation and Facilities Planning Committee


Bruce C. Ratner – ChairAnne E. Estabrook
Jeffrey J. Feil – Vice ChairCharlotte M. Ford
Richard Ruben – Vice ChairRobert S. Harrison (XO)
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Howard P. Milstein
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)
Joanne DeStefano (XO, non-Overseer)Dale Rosenthal (XO, non-Overseer)
Ira DrukierHarold Tanner


Student Affairs and Education Committee


Sanford B. Ehrenkranz – Chair

Catherine Hart, MD (non-Overseer)

Robert Dow - Vice ChairBarbara Hempstead, MD, PhD (XO)

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)

Lawrence A. Inra, MD (non-Overseer)

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)John A. Kanas

Barbara B. Friedman

Evan Katz

Richard C. Gay

Shari R. Midoneck, MD (non-Overseer)

Jeffrey W. Greenberg
Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Andrew Griswold

Gene Resnick, MD

Joseph Habboushe, MD

Zev Rosenwaks, MD

Robert Hariri, MD, PhDDavid A. Shapiro, MD (non-Overseer)

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Dexter Sun, MD, PhD


Committee on Research and Entrepreneurship


Lewis A. Sanders – Chair

Barbara Friedman

Alan Hartman - Vice ChairEmmanuel Giannelis (XO, non-Overseer)

Madelyn Antoncic, PhD

Leonard M. Harlan

Ron Baron

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Robert A. Belfer

Barbara Hempstead, MD, PhD (XO)

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Evan Katz

Debra Black

Michael Kellen

Mitchell Blutt, MDEdward Meyer
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Martha E. Pollack (XO)
Alberto CribioreStanley B. Prusiner, MD

Caroline Curry

Gene Resnick, MD

Ellen DavisZev Rosenwaks, MD

David R. Fischell, PhD

Igor Tulchinsky

Silvia Formenti, MDCarolyn S. Wiener


Special Committee on Equity, Diversity and Inclusion


Mitchell Blutt, MD - Co-ChairAndrew Griswold
Richard C. Gay - Co-ChairRubén King-Shaw, Jr.
Ajay BangaRonay Menschel
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Lori Schreiber
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Dexter Sun, MD, PhD
Caroline CurryBarry Wolf



  • No labels