Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Standing Committees 2021 - 2022


Business and Finance Committee


Timothy O'Neill - Chair

Leonard M. Harlan

David Cohen - Vice Chair

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Madelyn Antoncic, PhD

Alan Hartman

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)

Robert J. Katz

Douglas Braunstein (XO, non-Fellow)Charles R. Lee

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Edwin H. Morgens

Abby Joseph Cohen

John P. Neafsey (non-Fellow)

Alberto CribioreMartha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Joanne DeStefano (XO, non-Fellow)

Zev Rosenwaks, MD

Sanford B. EhrenkranzRichard G. Ruben

David R. Fischell, PhD

Paul Salvatore

Paul A. Gould

Douglas Sieg

Maurice R. GreenbergDavid Wermuth


Clinical Affairs/Physician Organization Committee


Carolyn S. Wiener - Chair

Leonard M. Harlan

Caroline Curry - Vice Chair

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Madelyn Antoncic, PhD

Charles R. Lee

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)

Thomas H. Lee, MD

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Ronay Menschel

J. Thomas Clark (non-Fellow)

Edward Meyer

David Cohen

Margaret Osmer-McQuade

Ellen Davis

Nancy C. Paduano

Robert S. Dow

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Sanford B. Ehrenkranz

Gene Resnick, MD

Kenneth C. Frazier

Nan Swid

Paul A. GouldSamuel O. Thier, MD

Rubén King-Shaw

David Wermuth


Development Committee


Jeffrey J. Feil – Co-Chair  Barbara Friedman
Sanford Weill - Co-ChairAntonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil  
Robert J. Appel (XO) – Chair Emeritus 
Maurice Greenberg (XO)
Madelyn Antoncic, PhDRobert S. Harrison (XO)
Ajay BangaAlan Hartman
Robert A. BelferJohn A. Kanas
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Ronay Menschel
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)
Ellen DavisTimothy O'Neill
Robert DowLori Schreiber
Sanford EhrenkranzDaisy M. Soros
Israel A. EnglanderAndrew Tisch


Executive Committee


Jessica Bibliowicz – Chair

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Robert J. Appel

Edwin H. Morgens

Robert A. Belfer

Timothy O'Neill

Mitchell Blutt, MD

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Bruce Ratner

Jeffrey J. Feil

Richard Ruben

Barbara B. Friedman

Andrew Tisch

Richard Gay

Sanford I. Weill

Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhilCarolyn Wiener
Maurice R. Greenberg


External Relations Committee


Andrew H. Tisch – ChairRubén King-Shaw, Jr.
Ronay Menschel - Vice ChairCharles R. Lee
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)
Jeremy ChangPaul Salvatore
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Martin Scheinman (XO, non-Fellow)
Richard C. GayDouglas Sieg
Joseph Habboushe, MDIan Smith
Robert S. Harrison (XO)Anne Williams-Isom
Robert J. Katz


International Affairs Committee


Barbara Friedman – ChairJoseph Habboushe, MD

Chelsea V. Clinton – Vice Chair

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Madelyn Antoncic, PhD

Margaret Osmer-McQuade

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Jeremy ChangZev Rosenwaks, MD

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Daisy Soros

Ira Drukier

Dexter Sun, MD, PhD

Anne E. Estabrook

Andrew Tisch

Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil

Jonathan Zhu (non-Fellow)


Membership and Governance Committee


Richard Ruben - Chair

Barbara B. Friedman

Barry Wolf - Vice Chair

Richard C. Gay

Robert Appel

Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil

Jessica M. Bibliowicz (XO)

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Lloyd C. Blankfein

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)

Andrew Tisch

Ellen Davis

 


Real Estate, Renovation and Facilities Planning Committee


Bruce C. Ratner – ChairAnne E. Estabrook
Jeffrey J. Feil – Vice ChairCharlotte M. Ford
Richard Ruben – Vice ChairRobert S. Harrison (XO)
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Howard P. Milstein
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)
Joanne DeStefano (XO, non-Fellow)Dale Rosenthal (XO, non-Fellow)
Ira DrukierHarold Tanner


Student Affairs and Education Committee


Sanford B. Ehrenkranz – Chair

Barbara Hempstead, MD, PhD (XO)

Robert Dow - Vice ChairLawrence A. Inra, MD (non-Fellow)

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)

John A. Kanas

Jeremy ChangEvan Katz
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Shari R. Midoneck, MD (non-Fellow)

Barbara B. Friedman

Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO)

Richard C. Gay

Gene Resnick, MD

Jeffrey W. Greenberg
Zev Rosenwaks, MD

Joseph Habboushe, MD

David A. Shapiro, MD (non-Fellow)

Robert Hariri, MD, PhD

Dexter Sun, MD, PhD

Robert S. Harrison (XO)Anne Williams-Isom

Catherine Hart, MD (non-Fellow)



Committee on Research and Entrepreneurship


Lewis A. Sanders – Chair

Barbara Friedman

Alan Hartman - Vice ChairEmmanuel Giannelis (XO, non-Fellow)

Madelyn Antoncic, PhD

Leonard M. Harlan

Ron Baron

Robert S. Harrison (XO)

Robert A. Belfer

Barbara Hempstead, MD, PhD (XO)

Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Evan Katz

Debra Black

Michael Kellen

Mitchell Blutt, MDEdward Meyer
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Martha E. Pollack (XO)
Alberto CribioreStanley B. Prusiner, MD

Caroline Curry

Gene Resnick, MD

Ellen DavisZev Rosenwaks, MD

David R. Fischell, PhD

Igor Tulchinsky

Silvia Formenti, MDCarolyn S. Wiener


Special Committee on Equity, Diversity and Inclusion


Mitchell Blutt, MD - Co-ChairRubén King-Shaw, Jr.
Richard C. Gay - Co-ChairRonay Menschel
Ajay BangaLori Schreiber
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO)Dexter Sun, MD, PhD
Jeremy ChangAnne Williams-Isom
Augustine M.K. Choi, MD (XO)Barry Wolf
Caroline Curry



  • No labels